Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

With this document se users and visitors to the site www.gallettigroup.it Galletti Group on how to proceed to the processing of personal data in accordance with Legislative Decree. N. 196 of 30/06/2003, the information collected through this site and not for any other sites callable from any links within the site.

Personal data is processed in print and / or automated tools and can be communicated to the Society for loading data for all as ultimate statistical research and / or promotional initiatives, including through sending e -mail. The personal data will not be disseminated or disclosed to third parties not responsible.

Please note that the personal and identification data will be used solely to provide the services requested and offered, except where disclosure is required by legal obligations or necessarily linked to the fulfillment of requests.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illegal or incorrect use and unauthorized access. In Group Galletti data will be maintained only by those specifically charged with the treatment.

The treatment of personal data processed following the use of this site and any other data used for the provision of our services through the Internet is Galletti Group.

They 'also may be appointed from time, in charge of maintenance of the site.

Under 'art. 7 of Law n. 196/2003, at any time, the persons to whom the personal data may exercise the right of obtaining from Galletti Group confirm the existence or not of the data, to know its contents, origin, check for accuracy and request the 'any integration, modification, rectification, cancellation, transformation into anonymous form of the waste and block them if treated in violation of applicable laws.

Any such request must be sent to the attention of Galletti Group.

Galletti Group
  • Galletti
  • Hiref
  • Cetra
  • Eneren
  • Hidew
  • Tecnorefrigeration
  • GH Service